Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr Neil Parker - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Katherine Olney - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss Grace Wilson - Inclusion Leader/Ass Deputy

Leadership Team

Leadership Team 1 Miss Isabel Heslop -Early Years and Phonics Leader
Leadership Team 2 Miss Claire Hall - KS1 & Writing Leader
Leadership Team 3 Miss Grace Shrubsole - Lower KS2 Leader
Leadership Team 4 Miss Olivia Humphries - Upper KS2 & Maths Leader

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs Karen Wren - Business Manager
Admin Team 2 Mrs Bev Chapman - Admin Officer
Admin Team 3 Miss Kim Hamilton - Admin Assistant & Librarian
Admin Team 4 Mrs Lyanne Smith - Admin Assistant

Inclusion Team

Inclusion Team 1 Mrs Tina Seaborn - Family Inclusion Officer / ELSA
Inclusion Team 2 Mr Michael Terracciano - Pupil Inclusion Officer
Inclusion Team 3
Inclusion Team 4 Miss Annabelle Mintram - Nurture Group Leader/ELSA
Inclusion Team 5 Mrs Helen McGregor - Nurture Group Leader/ELSA
Inclusion Team 6 Mrs Julie Gooch - Speech & Language/ELSA
Inclusion Team 7 Miss Steph Luke - 1:1 / ELSA
Inclusion Team 8 Mrs Rachael Lewis - 1:1 / Nurture / ELSA
Inclusion Team 9 Miss Natalie Gale - 1:1 LSA

Year R Team

Year R Team 1 Miss Isabel Heslop Early Years Leader
Year R Team 2 Mrs Jenny Hartup - LSA
Year R Team 3 Mrs Erika Pike - Year R Teacher
Year R Team 4 Mrs Ruth Holloway - LSA
Year R Team 5 Mrs Mary Hurst - LSA
Year R Team 6

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Mr Nathaniel Allen - Year 1 Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Mrs Teresa Given - LSA
Year 1 Team 3
Year 1 Team 4 Miss Kelly Palmer -Year 1 Teacher & Reading Leader
Year 1 Team 5 Mrs Rebecca Gauntlett - LSA

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Miss Claire Hall - Year 2 Teacher
Year 2 Team 2 Mrs Julie Purchase - LSA
Year 2 Team 3
Year 2 Team 4 Miss Joanna Langlois - Year 2 Teacher
Year 2 Team 5 Mrs Sharon Le Carpentier - LSA
Year 2 Team 6 Miss Rachel Cotter - LSA (Maternity Leave)

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Miss Charlotte Morrison - Year 3 Class Teacher
Year 3 Team 2 Mrs Tina Davies - LSA
Year 3 Team 3
Year 3 Team 4 Mrs Laura Barr - Year 3 Teacher
Year 3 Team 5 Miss Emma Titcombe - LSA

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Miss Grace Shrubsole - Year 4 Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 2 Mrs Julie Barlow - LSA
Year 4 Team 3
Year 4 Team 4 Miss Abi Strzelecki - Year 4 Class Teacher
Year 4 Team 5 Mrs Michelle Edwards - LSA

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Mrs Johanne Eveleigh - Year 5 Teacher
Year 5 Team 2 Mrs Stacie Taylor - 1:1 LSA
Year 5 Team 3 Miss Corrine Morgan - LSA
Year 5 Team 4 Mrs Karen Thomas - LSA

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Miss Olivia Humphries - Year 6 Teacher
Year 6 Team 2 Mrs Sue Hotham - LSA
Year 6 Team 3 Mrs Lindsay Bowers - Year 6 Teacher
Year 6 Team 4 Mrs Debbie Whitmarsh - LSA

Site Team

Site Team 1 Mr Jon Powell - Site Manager
Site Team 2 Mr Pete Edwards - Assistant Site Manager
Caring Learning Achieving
Mansel Park Primary School, Culver Close, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 9HZ, 02380 776162
Top